privacy policy & legal notice

Anyone who already has or aims to have contacts with Fabbrica Pinze Schio S.r.l. has to read the following informative text concerning personal data treatment in compliance with regulations concerning perdonal data protection.

Personal Data Protection – Law n.196/2003 – Clause for clients and suppliers

Personal data collected directly and/or through third parties by the controller Fabbrica Pinze Schio S.r.l., via Campilonghi, 3 Santorso (VI), are processed in printed, computing and telematic form for the performance of contractual and lawful obligations as well as for the effective handing of business relations, also for future use.
The non-submittal of data, where not compulsory, will be evaluated from time to time by the controller and the resulting decisions to be made will take into account the importance of the required data in respect of the business relation management.
Data may be disclosed, strictly in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes, and consequently processed, only in relation to the said purpose, by the other subjects: our agents organization; factoring companies; banks; credit recovery companies; credit insurance company; business information companies; professional and consultants. The data subjects may exercise all the rights set forth in art.7 of L.n.196/2003 (including the rights of data access, updating, objects to data processing and cancellation).
The processor is Mr. Antonio Munarini.

General conditions

The following terms and conditions regulate the use of the website www.zemaonline.com , property of Fabbrica Pinze Schio Srl (following named as “Society”). Using this website the user implicitly accepts the present general conditions; so, in case the user does not accept entirely or part of the present general conditions the Society invites him to not use the website and to not unload any content. Personal data will be held and used according to our Privacy Policy as showed in this website, please read it.

Terms of use

All the contents of this website are Copyright © of the Society. All rights reserved. All the content cannot be, partly or entirely, copied, reproduced, transferred, unloaded, published or distributed without the previous agreement with the Society. The only exception is to save the material on his own pc or to print the pages for personal use. Trade marks, logos and other contents of this website are exclusive property of the Society. This material cannot be used on any other website without previous written agreement with the Society.

Limited liability

The Society reserves the rights to modify in any moment the present general condition and the contents of the present website. The contents of the website are provided “as is” with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information. While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this site has been obtained from reliable sources the Society is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information.

Link

This Site may contain hyperlinks (“links”) to Web Sites operated by persons or entities other than Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl (“third-party Web Sites”) or to co-branded Web Sites operated by a third party, including affiliates (“co-branded Web Sites”). We provide such links for your reference and convenience only. A link from Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl to a third-party Web Site does not imply or mean that we endorse the content on that third-party or co-branded Web Site or the operator or operations of that Web Site. You are solely responsible for determining the extent to which you use any content at any third party or co-branded Web Sites to which you might link from our Site. Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl is not responsible or liable for any loss or damages incurred as a result of any dealings with any third-party web site or co-branded website, or any other person with whom you engage in any transaction.

Cookies

The current Cookie Policy is applied to all existing websites, including the webpages of third-party platforms such as Facebook or Youtube and to all applications that are accessed or used through said websites or third-party platforms which are managed by or on behalf of the company Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl.

By using our websites, you signify your acceptance of the use of cookies on this website, as set out in this cookie policy. If you do not accept the use of cookies on this website as described, please stop using this website or disable the relevant cookies. If you decide to disable the cookies we use, this could compromise the user experience while you are visiting one of our websites.

Cookies are text files generated by a website and saved on your computer or on any other device you are using to access a website (for e.g. smartphones or tablets). Usually, a cookie contains the name of the website the cookie comes from, its duration length (how long it will stay on your device) and a value, which is a unique number randomly generated.

We use cookies to make our user experience simpler and to adapt better them to your interests and needs. Cookies can be used to make your future experience on our websites faster. Moreover, we use cookies to compile anonymous statistics that allow us to understand how users navigate our sites and to help us improve our structure and its contents. We are not able to identify you through this information.

There are two types of cookies that can be used on our website: “session cookies” and “persistent cookies”. “Session cookies” are temporary cookies that stay on your device until you leave our website whereas “persistent cookies” stay on your device for a longer period of time (which depends on its duration length and on the browser’s settings) or until you manually erase them.

Cookies used on the websites of Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl company

We have various suppliers that may also store cookies on our behalf on your device while you visit our websites in order to allow them to supply their services. If you wish to have further information regarding these cookies and how to avoid storing them, we kindly ask you to consult the link provided for each application.

While you visit our websites, you may be storing cookies from third-party websites or domains. We work hard to identify these cookies before they may be used in order to allow you to decide to accept them or not. Further information regarding these cookies may be available on said third-party websites.

Technical cookies and statistical aggregate

Activity strictly necessary for the functioning. This website uses cookies to save users’ session and to engage in other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to traffic distribution.

Activity for saving settings, optimization and statistics

This website uses cookies to save navigation preferences and optimizes the user experience. Among these cookies are those for language and currency settings or for the management of statistics by Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that might make use

Some of the services listed below collect aggregate statistical and may not require the consent or may be managed directly by Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl – depending on how described – without the help of third parties.

In case there may be tools used by third-party services, in addition to what already stated and without Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl knowing, know they could track the user. For further information, we kindly ask you to consult the privacy policy of the mentioned services.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information gained from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.

In case a social network interaction service is installed, it is possible that, even if a user does not use the service, it may collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.

Tweet button and social widgets to Twitter (Twitter)

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services to interact with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Like button and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Pinterest

Pinterest button and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Pinterest, provided by Pinterest, Inc. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Youtube Video Widget (Google)

Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate those contained within its pages. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google+ button and social widget for G+ (Google)

Google+ button and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Maps (Google)

Google Maps is a service of displaying maps powered by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Fonts (Google)

Google Fonts is a service of displaying font styles run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Statistics

The services contained in this section are used by Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of user behavior.

Google Analytics (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

How can I manage cookies in my browser?

In addition to what is stated in this document, users can manage their preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – third-party services to store theirs. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies stored in the past, including the cookies that may have been stored after having accepted their storage on this website.

It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the functioning of this website might be compromised. The user can find all the necessary information regarding the management of cookies in your browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Microsoft Windows Explorer, Opera.

In case of services provided by third-party services, users have the right to take a position against their tracking by reading the third-party service’s privacy policy, by clicking the opt-out link if provided or by contacting the service directly.

Moreover, Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl informs the user the option to visit Your Online Choices. Thanks to this service, it is possible to manage the tracking preferences for most advertisement tools. Therefore, Fabbrica Pinze Schio srl advises the user to read the information provided in this resource in addition to the one inlcuded in this document.

If you disable the cookies we use, this could influence your experience while navigating our website, for instance you could either have problems viewing parts of our site or not being able to receive customized information when viewing our website.

If you use different devices to access our website (i.e. computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) make sure the browser’s preferences in each device are in tune with your choices regarding cookies.